Eastern Logo

USA Nordic
Combined Ski
National Champions

RECORDS MAINTAINED BY THE
EASTERN SKI JUMPING & NORDIC COMBINED FOUNDATION, INC.
(A CHARITABLE FOUNDATION, ALL DONATIONS ARE DEDUCTIBLE AS ALLOWED BY LAW)



OTHER LISTS OF PAST U.S. CHAMPIONS

 -----------------------------------------

United States National Nordic Combined Skiing Champions


year        Competition Site         U.S. Champion

1932        Tahoe, CA                Hjalmar Hvam
1933        Salisbury, CT            Magnus Satre
1934-1936       (no event scheduled)
1937        Minneapolis, MN          Warren Chivers
1938        Minneapolis, MN          Dave Bradley
1939        Salt Lake City, UT       Alf Engen
1940        Land O'Lakes, WI         Peter Fosseide
1941        Salt Lake City, UT       Alf Engen
1942        Brattleboro, VT          Howard Chivers
1943-1946       (no event scheduled)
1947        Lake Placid, NY          Ralph Townshend
1948        Duluth, MN               Robert Wright
1949        Hyak, WA                 Ralph Townshend
1950        Berlin, NH               Gordon Wren
1951        Berlin, NH               Ted Farwell, Jr.
1952        McCall, ID               Corey Engen
1953           (results not available)
1954        Ishpeming, MI            Norman Oakvik
1955           (results not available)
1956        Ishpeming, MI            Per Staavi
1957                                 Bill Purcell
1958        Rumford, ME              Alfred Vincelette
1959        Steamboat Springs, CO    Alfred Vincelette
1960        Steamboat Springs, CO    Alfred Vincelette
1961           (results not available)
1962             (event hot held)
1963        Franconia, NH            John Bower
1964        Crested Butte, CO        Jim Balfanz
1965        Andover, ME              David Rikert
1966        Brattleboro, VT          John Bower
1967        Putney, VT               John Bower
1968                                 John Bower
1969        Durango, CO              Jim Miller
1970                                 Jim Miller
1971        Williamstown, MA         Bob Kendall
1972        Brattleboro/Putney, VT   Mike Devecka
1973        Minneapolis, MN          Teyck Weed
1974        Laconia, NH              Bruce Cunningham
1975        Laconia, NH              Mike Devecka
1976        Brattleboro, VT          Jim Galanes
1977        Ishpeming, MI            Jim Galanes
1978        Winter Park, CO          Jim Galanes
1979                                 Mike Devecka
1980        Eau Claire, WI           Walter Malquist
1981        Laconia, NH              Kerry Lynch
1982        Laconia, NH              Pat Ahern
1983        Eau Claire, WI           Kerry Lynch
1984        Lake Placid, NY          Pat Ahern
1985        Laconia, NH              Pat Ahern
1986        Steamboat Springs, CO    Kerry Lynch
1987        Ishpeming, MI            Pat Ahern
1988        Lake Placid, NY          Joe Holland
1989        Lake Placid, NY          Joe Holland
1990        Steamboat Springs, CO    Dan O'Meara
1991        Steamboat Springs, CO    Joe Holland
1992        Lake Placid, NY          Tim Tetreault
1993        Steamboat Springs, CO    Tim Tetreault
1994        Steamboat Springs, CO    Todd Lodwick
1995        Steamboat Springs, CO    Ryan Heckman
1996        Steamboat Springs, CO    Todd Lodwick
1997        Steamboat Springs, CO    Todd Lodwick
1998        Steamboat Springs, CO    Todd Lodwick
1999        Lake Placid, NY          Todd Lodwick
2000        Steamboat Springs, CO    Todd Lodwick
2001        Park City, UT            Bill Demong
2002        Steamboat Springs, CO    Bill Demong
2003        Steamboat Springs, CO    Todd Lodwick
2004        Steamboat Springs, CO    Todd Lodwick
2005        Steamboat Springs, CO    Todd Lodwick
2006        Steamboat Springs, CO    Todd Lodwick
2007        Steamboat Springs, CO    Bill Demong
2008        Park City, UT            Bill Demong
2009        Lake Placid, NY          Johnny Spillane
2010        Lake Placid, NY          Todd Lodwick
2011        Park City, UT            Brett Camerota
2012        Fox River Grove, IL      Bill Demong
2013        Park City, UT            Todd Lodwick
2014        Lake Placid, NY          Bill Demong


Copyright 2000 - 2013 All Rights Reserved

 -----------------------------------------

[ U.S. CHAMPS ]       [ OTHER LISTS ]       [ HOME PAGE ]       [ INDEX ]