1999 Nordic Kids Festival
Andover, NH
February 28, 1999

AOC kids at the Festival
(Click to see this picture full size. It's big! 168 kb.)


K10 OPEN

      Jumper            Club/School    Total
                Dist.   J1     J2  Points

1.  Cooper Dodd J5       Ford Sayre     33.0
                5.0    4.0    4.0   13.0
                5.0    5.5    6.0   16.5
                5.0    5.5    6.0   16.5

2.  Steven Moretti J5       LOC         30.0
                4.5    5.0    5.0   14.5
                4.0    4.5    5.0   13.5
                5.0    5.0    5.5   15.5

3.  Kyle Geddes J5          AOC         28.5
                4.0    4.5    4.5   13.0
                5.0    2.0    2.5    9.5
                5.0    5.5    5.0   15.5

4.  Jordan Boden J5         LOC         27.5
                4.0    4.0    4.0   12.0
                3.5    4.0    3.5   11.0
                5.0    5.0    5.5   15.5

5.  Christopher Fulton J5 Ford Sayre    26.0
                4.0    4.5    4.5   13.0
                4.0    4.0    4.0   12.0
                4.0    4.5    4.5   13.0

5.  Finn Westbrook J5       AOC         26.0
                4.5    3.0    3.5   11.0
                4.5    4.0    4.0   12.5
                4.5    4.0    5.0   13.5

7.  Gavin Guay J5           AOC         25.0
                4.0    4.0    4.0   12.0
                3.5    3.5    3.0   10.0
                4.0    4.5    4.5   13.0

8.  Grace Burke J5          LOC         23.5
                3.5    3.0    3.0    9.5
                4.5    4.0    4.5   13.0
                3.5    3.5    3.5   10.5

9.  Paddy Stratton J5       AOC         22.0
                3.0    3.5    3.5   10.0
                3.0    3.0    3.0    9.0
                4.0    4.0    4.0   12.0

10. Tucker Cole J5          AOC         21.0
                3.5    3.0    3.5   10.0
                3.0    3.5    4.0   10.5
                3.5    3.5    3.5   10.5

11. James"Buzz"BodenJ5      LOC         19.5
                2.0    2.5    2.5    7.0
                2.5    3.0    2.5    8.0
                4.0    4.0    3.5   11.5

12. Canon Brownell J5       AOC         15.5
                2.5    2.0    2.0    6.5
                2.5    2.5    2.5    7.5
                2.5    2.5    3.0    8.0


K18 Junior 5

1.  Sean Kaulbach           AOC         51.0
         10.5          6.0    6.0   22.5
         11.5          7.5    8.0   27.0
         10.5          7.0    6.5   24.0

2.  Christopher Lamb        AOC         49.5
         11.0          7.0    6.5   24.5
         11.5          7.0    6.5   25.0
         11.0          5.5    6.0   22.5

3.  Nicholas Fairall        AOC         47.0
         10.5          5.5    5.0   21.0
         11.0          6.0    6.0   23.0
         11.0          7.0    6.0   24.0

4.  Dan Jones               AOC         46.5
         10.0          5.5    6.0   21.5
         11.0          6.0    7.0   24.0
         10.5          6.5    5.5   22.5

5.  Andrew Bliss         LakePlacid     45.0
          8.5          6.0    5.5   20.0
         11.0          6.0    6.0   23.0
         10.5          6.0    5.5   22.0

5.  Luke McLaughry       FordSayre      45.0
         10.5          6.0    6.0   22.5
         10.5          5.5    4.5   20.5
         10.5          6.5    5.5   22.5

7.  Josh Flanders           LOC         40.5
          8.5          4.5    4.5   17.5
          9.5          5.5    5.5   20.5
         10.0          5.5    4.5   20.0

8.  Andrew Hathaway      Ford Sayre     37.5
          9.0          5.0    5.0   19.0
          9.0          4.5    5.0   18.5
          9.0          4.5    5.0   18.5

9.  Peter Frenetter      Lake Placid    36.0
          7.5          3.5    3.0   14.0
          7.5          5.0    5.5   18.0
          8.5          5.0    4.5   18.0

10. Michael DeLucia      Ford Sayre     35.5
          8.0          4.0    4.5   16.5
          9.0          4.5    4.5   18.0
         10.0          3.5    4.0   17.5

11. Colin Delaney        Lake Placid    33.5
          7.5          4.5    5.0   17.0
          7.0          5.0    4.5   16.5
          8.0          4.0    4.5   16.5

12. Bucky Brownell          AOC         26.5
          7.5          3.0    4.0   14.5
          6.0          3.0    3.0   12.0
          5.5          3.0    3.0   11.5

13. Finn Westbrook          AOC         21.5
          6.0          2.5    2.5   11.0
          4.5          2.5    3.0   10.0
          5.5          2.5    2.5   10.5


K18  GIRLS OPEN

1.  Courtney Westbrook J4   AOC         39.5
          9.0          5.5    5.5   20.0
          8.5          5.0    5.0   18.5
          9.0          5.5    5.0   19.5

2.  Stephanie Short J3   Lake Placid    34.5
          7.5          4.0    4.5   16.0
          8.0          4.5    4.5   17.0
          8.5          4.5    4.5   17.5

3.  Jordan Boden J5         LOC         31.5
          7.0          4.0    3.0   14.0
          8.0          4.0    3.5   15.5
          7.5          5.0    3.5   16.0

4.  Grace Burke J5          LOC         29.0
          6.5          4.0    4.5   15.0
          6.0          4.5    3.5   14.0
          7.0          3.0    3.5   13.5

5.  Mari Walsh J5        Lake Placid    21.5
          4.5          2.5    2.0    9.0
          5.0          2.5    3.0   10.5
          5.5          2.5    3.0   11.0


K18 OPEN

1.  Peter Freire J4         AOC         52.5
         11.5          6.5    7.0   25.0
         12.0          7.0    7.0   26.0
         12.0          7.5    7.0   26.5

2.  Charlie Veysey J4       AOC         48.0
         10.0          7.0    6.5   23.5
         12.5          4.0    4.0   20.5
         11.5          6.5    6.5   24.5

3.  Kinley Viandier J4      AOC         47.0
         10.0          5.5    4.5   20.0
         11.0          7.0    6.0   24.0
         10.5          6.5    6.0   23.0

4.  Andrew Georgevits J4    AOC         46.0
         10.5          6.0    6.0   22.5
         11.0          6.5    6.0   23.5
         10.5          6.0    6.0   22.5

4.  J.C.Freer J4            GNA         46.0
         10.5          6.0    6.5   23.0
         11.5          6.0    5.5   23.0
         10.0          6.0    5.5   21.5

5.  James Cole-Henry J4  Ford Sayre     41.0
         10.0          6.0    5.5   21.5
          8.5          2.5    3.0   14.0
          9.5          5.5    4.5   19.5

6.  Adam Boghosian       Ford Sayre     39.0
          8.5          8.5    5.0   22.0
          8.0          4.5    4.5   17.0
         10.5          3.0    3.0   16.5

7.  Cooper Dodds J5      Ford Sayre     38.0
          8.5          5.0    5.0   18.5
          9.5          4.5    5.5   19.5
          8.5          4.0    4.0   16.5

tie Jon Olmstead J4      Ford Sayre     38.0
          9.5          4.5    5.5   19.5
         10.5          3.0    3.0   16.5
          9.0          5.0    4.5   18.5

8.  Ben Esquivel J4         LOC         36.5
         10.0          3.0    3.0   16.0
          7.5          5.0    4.5   17.0
          9.0          5.5    5.0   19.5

tie Kyle Geedes J5          AOC         36.5
          8.0          4.5    4.5   17.0
          8.5          5.0    4.0   17.5
          8.5          5.5    5.0   19.0

9.  Gavin Guay J5           AOC         34.5
          8.0          4.5    5.0   17.5
          8.0          4.5    4.5   17.0
          8.0          4.5    4.5   17.0

10. Jake Esquivel J3        LOC         32.0
          7.5          4.0    3.5   15.0
          7.0          2.0    3.5   12.5
          9.0          4.0    4.0   17.0

10. Steve Moretti J5        LOC         32.0
          7.0          4.5    4.0   15.5
          8.0          3.5    4.0   15.5
          8.0          4.0    4.5   16.5

11. Tyler Dodds J4       Ford Sayre     30.0
          7.5          2.0    3.0   12.5
          7.5          4.5    4.5   16.5
          8.0          2.5    3.0   13.5

12. James 'Buzz' Boden J5   LOC         23.0
          5.5          4.0    3.0   12.5
          6.0          2.0    2.5   10.5
          6.0          1.0    2.0    9.0

13. Paddy Stratton J5       AOC         22.5
          5.5          2.5    3.5   11.5
          5.0          2.5    3.0   10.5
          5.0          3.0    3.0   11.0

14. Tucker Cole J5          AOC         22.0
          4.5          2.0    3.0    9.5
          5.5          3.0    2.5   11.0
          6.0          2.0    3.0   11.0



K30 OPEN

    Dr.John Conley     (Forejumper)     48.5
         15.0          4.5    4.0   23.5
         15.0          4.0    4.0   23.0
         16.0          4.5    4.5   25.0

      Competitors

1.  Evan Bliss J4       Lake Placid     84.5
         26.0          8.0    8.5   42.5
         26.5          7.5    8.0   42.0
         26.0          7.5    7.5   41.0

2.  Erik Fulton J4       Ford Sayre     74.0
         21.5          7.0    7.0   35.5
         23.0          7.5    7.5   38.0
         22.0          7.0    7.0   36.0

3.  Pete Freire J4          AOC         68.0
         19.0          6.5    6.0   31.5
         21.0          7.5    7.0   35.5
         20.5          6.0    6.0   32.5

4.  Andrew Georgevits J4    AOC         58.0
         18.5          2.5    2.5   23.5
         17.5          5.5    5.0   28.0
         19.0          5.5    5.5   30.0

5.  Andrew Bliss J5      Lake Placid    57.0
         17.0          4.0    4.0   25.0
         17.0          6.0    5.5   28.5
         18.0          5.0    5.5   28.5

6.  Charlie Veysey J4       AOC         56.5
         19.0          5.0    4.5   28.5
         18.5          5.0    4.5   28.0
         16.5          6.0    5.0   27.5

7.  Kinley Viandier J4      AOC         50.0
         16.5          4.5    4.0   25.0
         17.0          2.0    2.0   21.0
         16.0          4.5    4.5   25.0

8.  Michael Puleo J3        GNA         48.0
         16.0          4.5    4.0   24.5
         16.5          3.0    3.5   23.0
         15.0          4.0    4.5   23.5

9.  Courtney Westbrook J4   AOC         47.0
         14.0          5.0    4.0   23.0
         14.0          4.5    4.0   22.5
         14.5          4.5    5.0   24.0

9.  Ben Esquival J4         LOC         47.0
         11.5          1.0    2.0   14.5
         15.0          4.0    4.0   23.0
         15.0          4.5    4.5   24.0


K38  FOREJUMPERS

    Jeremy Carter           AOC         74.0
         36.0                       36.0
         37.0                       37.0
         37.0                       37.0

    Jon Farnham Sr.         LOC         56.0
         26.5                       26.5
         27.0                       27.0
         29.0                       29.0


K38 Junior 5

1.  Chris Lamb              AOC         74.0
         24.5          6.0    5.5   36.0
         25.0          6.0    6.0   37.0
         25.0          6.0    6.0   37.0

2.  Nicholas Fairall        AOC         71.0
         25.0          5.0    5.5   35.5
         23.5          4.0    5.0   32.5
         25.0          5.5    5.0   35.5

3.  Sean Kaulbach           AOC         67.5
         19.5          5.0    4.5   29.0
         22.0          5.0    5.5   32.5
         23.0          6.0    6.0   35.0

4.  Luke McLaughry       Ford Sayre     63.5
         21.0          5.0    5.0   31.0
         22.5          5.0    4.5   32.0
         21.5          5.0    5.0   31.5

5.  Dan Jones               AOC         57.0
         19.0          3.5    4.0   26.5
         19.5          4.0    4.5   28.0
         20.5          4.0    4.5   29.0


K38 J4

1.  Evan  Bliss          Lake Placid    97.0
         31.5          8.5    8.0   48.0
         32.5          8.5    8.0   49.0
         27.5          6.5    6.0   40.0

2.  Sam Burke               LOC         89.0
         27.5          6.5    7.0   41.0
         30.0          7.0    7.0   44.0
         31.0          7.0    7.0   45.0

3.  Erik Fulton          FordSayre      75.5
         25.5          6.0    5.5   37.0
         25.5          5.5    5.5   36.5
         25.5          6.5    6.5   38.5

4.  Andrew Georgevits       AOC         58.5
         20.0          2.0    2.5   24.5
         20.0          4.0    4.5   28.5
         20.5          4.5    5.0   30.0


K38 J3

1.  Peter Roland         Lake Placid    95.5
         30.5          8.0    7.5   46.0
         31.0          8.0    8.0   47.0
         31.0          9.0    8.5   48.5

2.  Brian Farnham           LOC         94.0
         30.0          6.0    6.0   42.0
         32.0          6.0    7.0   45.0
         33.0          8.0    8.0   49.0

3.  Marshall Ambrose        LOC         89.5
         34.5          3.5    4.0   42.0
         32.5          7.5    7.5   47.5
         34.0          4.0    4.0   42.0

4.  Chris Jones             AOC         89.0
         31.0          7.0    7.0   45.0
         30.5          6.0    6.5   43.0
         30.0          7.0    7.0   44.0

5.  Willy Graves          Brat/LOC      84.0
         27.5          7.5    6.5   41.5
         27.0          5.0    5.0   37.0
         29.0          6.5    7.0   42.5

6.  Andrew Baker            LOC         82.5
         27.5          6.0    6.0   39.5
         27.5          5.5    6.5   39.5
         30.0          6.5    6.5   43.0

6.  Simon Thomas-Train   Lake Placid    82.5
         25.0          4.0    3.5   32.5
         28.0          6.0    6.5   40.5
         29.5          6.5    6.0   42.0

8.  Mike Kaulbach           AOC         78.5
         28.0          6.0    6.0   40.0
         26.0          5.5    6.0   37.5
         27.0          6.0    5.5   38.5

9.  Robbie Goodwin       Lake Placid    75.5
         25.5          6.0    6.0   37.5
         24.5          5.0    5.5   35.0
         26.0          6.0    6.0   38.0

10. David McCahill       Lake Placid    73.5
         25.0          5.0    5.0   35.0
         24.5          7.5    6.5   38.5
         26.0          3.0    4.0   33.0



Nordic Combined Placings

    K18 J5

1   Sean Kaulbach       AOC
2   Luke McLaughry      FS
3   Colin Delaney       LP
4   Andrew Hathaway     FS
5   Peter Frenette      LP
6   Canon Brownell      AOC

    K30 J4
1   Peter Freire        AOC
2   Erik Fulton         FS
3   J.C.Freer           GNA
4   Kinley Viandier     AOC
5   Andrew Georgevits   AOC
6   James Cole-Henry    LP
7   Charlie Veysey      AOC

    K38 J3
1   Marshall Ambrose    LOC
2   Simon Thomas-Train  LP
3   Willy Graves        B/LOC
4   Robbie Goodwin      LP
5   David McCahill      LP
6   Mike Puleo          GNA
7   Brian Farnham       LOC


[ MORE RESULTS ] [ BIG PHOTO ] [ RESULTS INDEX ]
[ INDEX ] [ HOME ] [ GEN INFO ] [ INSIDE INFO ]